We use, without your consent, cookies necessary for the processing of statistical and technical analysis for the use of the site. By accepting the Cookie Banner, through the "I agree" link, you consent to the use of profiling / marketing cookies and we can offer you advertising messages corresponding to your needs.
Tea Natura virgin coconut oil is completely pure. It is obtained from the cold pressing of fresh coconuts, thus favoring their natural fragrance. It is very nourishing but at the same time it absorbs quickly, leaving the skin not greasy. Coconut Oil contains numerous fatty acids including Lauric, Myristic, Palmitic and Stearic Acids, with a powerful moisturizing, emollient and nourishing effect.
Coconut oil is a truly magical and versatile product. In fact, it has numerous uses. It is excellent as a makeup remover, for hair and skin care. Used after a shower, it moisturizes the skin leaving it soft and silky. Applied to the body, it helps prevent dryness by keeping the skin soft and in optimal conditions. just apply it and massage it until completely absorbed. It is also excellent as an after sun, to soothe red skin following sun exposure, or to reduce pain and discomfort from mosquito bites. It also stimulates tanning, but having no sun filters it is suitable for skins already exposed to the sun which nourishes and softens. On the other hand, it is not recommended for delicate skin at first exposure and for children. On vacation, however, it can be applied to the hair by everyone; it helps to protect our hair from the harmful rays of the sun.
Used on the skin of the face as a make-up remover, it helps to remove any type of make-up, even waterproof and lip tints.
Applied to the hair as a pre-shampoo pack, it makes it shiny and full-bodied. It is suitable for all hair types, especially if dry or brittle (also due to sea salt). Just apply a small amount of oil on the skin or hair and massage. Leave on and then wash.
It can also be used as a scrub: just enrich it with homemade and natural ingredients, such as sugar or salt.
In summer it is liquid, while in winter it is solid. to use it just heat a small amount in your hands. Also try it as a massage oil for the body! The feeling of well-being that it gives - also thanks to its heavenly scent - is unparalleled. The extra gem? It's great for preventing stretch marks!
Find out about all the uses of magical coconut oil in our blog article.
INCI: Cocos Nucifera Oil * \ r \ n \ r \ n * from organic farming
No customer reviews for the moment.
Your review appreciation cannot be sent
Are you sure that you want to report this comment?
Your report has been submitted and will be considered by a moderator.
Your report cannot be sent
Write your review
Your comment has been submitted and will be available once approved by a moderator.